Past National Officers from the Northeast Region

The Northeast Region is proud to be home to many Arrowmen who have embraced the legacy of servant leadership in the Order of the Arrow on a region and national level. These Arrowmen have dedicated many hours to make the program the best that it can be and deserve to be recognized for their dedication and achievement.

Past Northeast Region Chiefs

Year Name Lodge Section
2018Justin St. LouisPennacookNE-1
2017Jonathan HagenowTschitaniNE-2A
2016Chris BoyleBuckskinNE-2B
2015Matthew L. BellAh' TicNE-4A
2014Kyle J. PiperTschipey AchtuNE-3A
2013Tyler J. AllenLangundowiNE-4A
2012Eric W. BushWagionNE-4B
2011Travis A. CunninghamGyantwachiaNE-4A
2010Brian T. AhrensLenapeNE-5B
2009Ryan M. HayWitauchsomanNE-5B
2008Patrick W. RooneyAmangamek WipitNE-6A
2007Kenneth HagerWagionNE-4B
2006Jonathan FullerTkaen DoDNE-3A
2005Daniel O'RourkePocumtucNE-2A
2004Edward LynesMoswetusetNE-1
2003Ian PinnavaiaKintecoyingNE-2B
2002Brian FavatLenapeNE-5B
2001Patrick BoydTschitaniNE-2A
2000Scott SchmidtHo-De-No-Sau-NeeNE-3A
1999Kenneth JenkinsWoapalanneNE-5A
1998Jason KuderPachachaugNE-1
1997Joseph Barton, Jr.Allohak MenewiNE-4B
1996Joseph MarsicanoSasquesahanoughNE-6B
1995Daniel McDonough, Jr.LenapehokingNE-5A
1994Ryan McFarlandTschipey AchtuNE-3A
1993Jeffrey MiddendorfGajukaNE-3B
1992Sean OldroydOwanecoNE-2A
1991Grant HoweKittanNE-3B
1990Matthew HoagAmangamek-WipitNE-6A
1989Mark BelliKintecoyingNE-2B
1988John GutkoskiPachachaugNE-1
1987Christopher RetajczykAjapeuNE-5B
1985Douglas O'ConnellNenticoNE-6A
1982-1984James StantonPachachaugNE-1
1980-1982Richard AberleShinnecockNE-2B
1978-1980George AndrewsKuskitanneeNE-4B
1976-1978Eric W. HelgemoePassaconawayNE-1
1974-1976Peter GrimmNa Tsi HiNE-5A

Past National Chiefs

Year Name Lodge Section
2017Forrest GertinTschipey AchtuNE-3A
2012John P. RehmWoapeu SisilijaNE-4A
2006Sean M. MurrayOtahnagonNE-3B
2001Donald CunninghamSasquesahanoughNE-6B
1993Brian BeaverstockTisquantumNE-1
1990John Meckley, IIIWoapeu SisilijaNE-4A
1987David ErbGrand MonadnockNE-1
1985Stephen MimnaughTschitaniNE-2A
1978-1980Jeffrie HerrmannShinnecockNE-2B

Past National Vice Chiefs

Year Name Lodge Section
2015Donald J. Stephens Jr.LowwapaneuNE-5B
2013Jordan L. HughesLowwapaneuNE-5B
2009Daniel HighamOtahnagonNE-3B
2004David DowtyBlack EagleNE-5B
2000Jordan HitchensKittattinnyNE-6B
1999Andrew OhAmangamek-WipitNE-6A
1998David PetrushOtahnagonNE-3B
1995David ClarkNentegoNE-6A
COPYRIGHT © 2018. NORTHEAST REGION, ORDER OF THE ARROW, BSA